2016 Race Results

Class Place Name Speed
120 c.c.
Open:
1st
2nd
3rd
Garret Squires
Cameron Squires
Tucker Fadeen
38.14
37.36
29.56
Vintage Non-Traction
Open:
1st
2nd
3rd
Taylor Moen
Jordan Rymer
N/A
56.28
54.05
N/A
Stock Non-Traction
0-500:
1st
2nd
3rd
Austin Hall
Kyle VanSickle
N/A
66.17
58.26
N/A
501-600:
1st
2nd
3rd
Steve VanSickle
Steve Hall
Wyatt Gilbertson
76.36
73.97
68.00
601-700:
1st
2nd
3rd
Taylor Moen
N/A
N/A
75.41
N/A
N/A
701-800:
1st
2nd
3rd
Mike Borchert
N/A
N/A
47.75
N/A
N/A
801-Up:
1st
2nd
3rd
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Vintage Traction
0-340 (Single Cyl.):
1st
2nd
3rd
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
0-340:
1st
2nd
3rd
Randy Hendershot
Darrell Zieske
Dawn Anderson
77.29
76.38
71.00
341-440:
1st
2nd
3rd
Jason Dickerson
Robert Simota
Del Pohlman
87.92
85.00
83.44
441-Up:
1st
2nd
3rd
Ken Ehrreich
Bryan Anderson
N/A
84.08
72.61
N/A
Vintage
Modified:
1st
2nd
3rd
Richard Young
Shawn Christenson
Jason Dickerson
93.30
91.76
84.26
Stock Traction (Fan Cooled)
0-500:
1st
2nd
3rd
Tracy Rosenow
Skyler Rosenow
Miles Sinner
81.69
81.08
79.95
501-Up:
1st
2nd
3rd
Gregg Chapin
N/A
N/A
80.32
N/A
N/A
Stock Traction
0-440:
1st
2nd
3rd
Terry Lepinski
Ray Lang
Rick Rymer
90.25
79.63
75.31
441-500:
1st
2nd
3rd
Ryan Nelson
Kevin Haugen
Nate Kielty
94.49
85.25
79.29
501-600 (Single Pipe):
1st
2nd
3rd
Dennis Kielty
Jeff Gunnefson
Tyler Smith
98.27
93.92
92.00
501-600:
1st
2nd
3rd
Michael Lang
N/A
N/A
102.48
N/A
N/A
601-700 (Single Pipe):
1st
2nd
3rd
Garrit Kobistra
Ryan Nelson
N/A
104.38
101.44
N/A
601-700:
1st
2nd
3rd
Jerry Kulus
Austin Nilson
N/A
108.64
103.56
N/A
701-800:
1st
2nd
3rd
Kyle Steffenson
James Watsin
N/A
107.75
107.16
N/A
801-Up:
1st
2nd
3rd
Danny Gruhot
N/A
N/A
99.95
N/A
N/A
Race Stock
0-440:
1st
2nd
3rd
Carlie Bray
N/A
N/A
94.77
N/A
N/A
441-500:
1st
2nd
3rd
Wyatt Gilbertson
N/A
N/A
100.55
N/A
N/A
501-600:
1st
2nd
3rd
Holly Bray
Clint Squires
Adam Dickerson
109.97
103.73
101.62
601-700 (Single Pipe):
1st
2nd
3rd
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
601-700:
1st
2nd
3rd
Cody Sebring
N/A
N/A
100.04
N/A
N/A
701-800 (Single Pipe):
1st
2nd
3rd
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
701-800:
1st
2nd
3rd
Bob Squires
N/A
N/A
110.51
N/A
N/A
801-Up:
1st
2nd
3rd
Dave Gilbertson
N/A
N/A
105.65
N/A
N/A
Improved Stock
0-500:
1st
2nd
3rd
Mark Jensen
Mike Schmidt
Lee Imdieke
104.91
104.09
100.33
501-600:
1st
2nd
3rd
Mark Jensen
Patty Eichstadt
Joe Shimota
117.09
113.03
108.35
601-700:
1st
2nd
3rd
Chris Ginter
Dan Schmidt
Larry Stinger
123.15
122.91
119.04
701-800:
1st
2nd
3rd
John Jacklitch
Larry Stinger
Cody Sebring
126.01
123.35
118.51
801-Up:
1st
2nd
3rd
Rich Anderson
N/A
N/A
125.31
N/A
N/A
Pro Stock
0-700:
1st
2nd
3rd
Larry Norberg
Chris Ginter
Cody Fjerstad
133.92
132.54
126.22
701-800:
1st
2nd
3rd
Paul Hinnenkamp
N/A
N/A
131.92
N/A
N/A
801-Up:
1st
2nd
3rd
Cody Fjerstad
Kyle Moen
N/A
134.32
98.83
N/A
Open Modified
0-500:
1st
2nd
3rd
Ed Engstrom
Jeff Gunnufson
N/A
122.64
77.26
N/A
501-600:
1st
2nd
3rd
Daren Myren
Adam Dickerson
Steve Alter
120.77
119.84
115.83
601-700:
1st
2nd
3rd
Brandon Lang
N/A
N/A
117.61
N/A
N/A
701-800:
1st
2nd
3rd
Megan Norman
N/A
N/A
130.92
N/A
N/A
801-Up:
1st
2nd
3rd
Tyde Berg
N/A
N/A
153.00
N/A
N/A
Four Stroke
Stock:
1st
2nd
3rd
Garrit Kooistia
Stacy Froemming
N/A
105.38
55.09
N/A
Modified:
1st
2nd
3rd
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Open:
1st
2nd
3rd
David Borchert
N/A
N/A
165.13
N/A
N/A
Kitty Kat
Open:
1st
2nd
3rd
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Youth ATV
Open:
1st
2nd
3rd
Cadan Christenson
Aiden Jeppeson
Kyra Zieste
31.56
21.23
14.06
ATV
Open:
1st
2nd
3rd
Jamie Gilliland
Dan Bueehuer
Carl Colburn
71.73
71.45
70.41
Motorcycle
Open:
1st
2nd
3rd
Keith Nohner
Shawn Christenson
Kory Coyer
86.32
85.58
84.69
Fastest Speed Of The Day
Open:
1st
2nd
3rd
David Borchert
Vern Engstrom
Tyde Berg
166.60
164.65
151.41