2015 Race Results

Class Place Name Speed
120 c.c.
Open:
1st
2nd
3rd
Brooklyn Taylor
Mason Woodwick
Tucker Fredeen
25.93
19.22
19.03
Vintage Non-Traction
Open:
1st
2nd
3rd
Wayne Rymer
N/A
N/A
61.83
N/A
N/A
Stock Non-Traction
0-500:
1st
2nd
3rd
Levi Wildman
N/A
N/A
73.94
N/A
N/A
501-600:
1st
2nd
3rd
Steve VanSickle
Thomas Baribeau
Wyatt Gilbertson
77.08
77.04
61.17
601-700:
1st
2nd
3rd
Tayla Moen
N/A
N/A
77.02
N/A
N/A
701-800:
1st
2nd
3rd
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
801-Up:
1st
2nd
3rd
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Vintage Traction
0-340 (Single Cyl.):
1st
2nd
3rd
Holly Bray
N/A
N/A
39.24
N/A
N/A
0-340:
1st
2nd
3rd
Greg Christianson
Dana Norman
N/A
77.59
60.51
N/A
341-440:
1st
2nd
3rd
Robert Simota
Danny Gruhot
Jason Dickerson
83.75
81.18
79.77
441-Up:
1st
2nd
3rd
Jenny Stevens
Cheryl Johnson
Donny Gruhut
87.87
84.87
84.14
Vintage
Modified:
1st
2nd
3rd
Larry Norberg
Randy Hendershot
Jason Dickerson
94.35
81.31
79.00
Stock Traction (Fan Cooled)
0-500:
1st
2nd
3rd
Skyler Rosenow
Tracy Rosenow
Miles Sinner
76.09
74.63
72.31
501-Up:
1st
2nd
3rd
Rick Rymer
N/A
N/A
72.40
N/A
N/A
Stock Traction
0-440:
1st
2nd
3rd
Terry Lepinski
Jeff Engelkes
Logan Hanisch
86.25
82.28
79.49
441-500:
1st
2nd
3rd
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
501-600 (Single Pipe):
1st
2nd
3rd
Brenda Bray
Tyler Smith
David Borchert
89.23
87.56
85.84
501-600:
1st
2nd
3rd
Darvin Kapsner
N/A
N/A
93.82
N/A
N/A
601-700 (Single Pipe):
1st
2nd
3rd
Robert Simot
Dennis Kielty
N/A
96.25
88.18
N/A
601-700:
1st
2nd
3rd
Cheryl Johnson
Dakota Bostrom
Josh Anderson
96.56
92.80
91.85
701-800:
1st
2nd
3rd
James Watson
Jesse Marlow
Jon Deiteking
104.40
95.98
95.98
801-Up:
1st
2nd
3rd
Aaron Schosser
N/A
N/A
103.37
N/A
N/A
Race Stock
0-440:
1st
2nd
3rd
Holly Bray
Kevin SanReal
Trever Milbrett
91.38
85.47
85.22
441-500:
1st
2nd
3rd
Robert Rules
Wyatt Gilbertson
N/A
94.41
94.00
N/A
501-600:
1st
2nd
3rd
Richard Jensen
Clint Squires
Adam Dickerson
99.60
96.77
96.67
601-700 (Single Pipe):
1st
2nd
3rd
Robert Kulus
N/A
N/A
104.28
N/A
N/A
601-700:
1st
2nd
3rd
Mike Welling
Justin Peterson
N/A
99.77
92.13
N/A
701-800 (Single Pipe):
1st
2nd
3rd
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
701-800:
1st
2nd
3rd
Chris Hoff
Bob Squires
Jim Anderson
117.55
107.39
105.41
801-Up:
1st
2nd
3rd
Daron Schosse
Dave Gilbertson
N/A
103.25
82.40
N/A
Improved Stock
0-500:
1st
2nd
3rd
Mark Jensen
Lee Imdieke
Greg Christianson
101.03
92.21
91.14
501-600:
1st
2nd
3rd
Robert Simota
Bob Squires
Nick Kapsner
101.58
101.30
100.46
601-700:
1st
2nd
3rd
John Jacklitch III
Jerry Kulus
Larry Stinger
117.98
117.61
113.52
701-800:
1st
2nd
3rd
Tia Vanguilder
Jay Hanson
John Jacklitch III
124.24
120.06
119.26
801-Up:
1st
2nd
3rd
Tia Vanguilder
Nick Petrie
N/A
131.15
107.81
N/A
Pro Stock
0-700:
1st
2nd
3rd
Larry Norberg
Chris Ginter
N/A
128.60
127.91
N/A
701-800:
1st
2nd
3rd
John Jacklitch
Brent Kollman
Paul Hinnenkamp
131.54
130.28
124.93
801-Up:
1st
2nd
3rd
Jenny Stevens
Matt Wenk
Tia Vanguilder
137.23
135.54
134.44
Open Modified
0-500:
1st
2nd
3rd
Greg Christianson
Ed Engstrom
Cam Sandreol
121.13
116.42
94.43
501-600:
1st
2nd
3rd
Adam Dickerson
Steve Alter
Daren Myren
121.13
118.89
115.85
601-700:
1st
2nd
3rd
Travis Stramer
Jeff Hendershot
N/A
103.11
99.11
N/A
701-800:
1st
2nd
3rd
Greg Rottinghaus
Dana Norman
N/A
119.11
52.75
N/A
801-Up:
1st
2nd
3rd
Tyde Berg
Matt Mounsdan
Tysan Enerson
147.49
139.57
132.35
Four Stroke
Stock:
1st
2nd
3rd
Braxton Rottinghaus
N/A
N/A
98.53
N/A
N/A
Modified:
1st
2nd
3rd
Greg Rottinghaus
N/A
N/A
101.71
N/A
N/A
Open:
1st
2nd
3rd
Vern Engstrom
N/A
N/A
155.81
N/A
N/A
Kitty Kat
Open:
1st
2nd
3rd
Mason Woodnick
N/A
N/A
18.68
N/A
N/A
ATV
Open:
1st
2nd
3rd
Tanner Hollotz
Jamie Gilliland
Carl Colburn
69.07
68.87
65.43
Motorcycle
Open:
1st
2nd
3rd
Keith Nohner
N/A
N/A
80.12
N/A
N/A
Fastest Speed Of The Day
Open:
1st
2nd
3rd
Vern Engstrom
David Borchert
Tyde Berg
161.46
155.49
148.76