2010 Race Results

Class Place Name Speed
120 c.c.
Open:
1st
2nd
3rd
Carter Suchy
Kendra Siere
N/A
15.23
7.51
N/A
Vintage Non-Traction
0-340:
1st
2nd
3rd
Mike Brant
N/A
N/A
56.13
N/A
N/A
341-Up:
1st
2nd
3rd
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Stock Non-Traction
0-500:
1st
2nd
3rd
Mike Hanson
Kevin Linden
Tim Jasken
78.01
76.14
71.80
501-600:
1st
2nd
3rd
Paul Hinnenkamp
Kyle Samuelson
Jeremy Shamp
85.45
79.90
77.27
601-700:
1st
2nd
3rd
Nick Arntzen
Jesse Hubenette
Miles Ward
80.92
80.86
77.74
701-800:
1st
2nd
3rd
Brent Kuhnau
N/A
N/A
72.85
N/A
N/A
801-900:
1st
2nd
3rd
Brent Kuhnau
N/A
N/A
68.25
N/A
N/A
901-Up:
1st
2nd
3rd
Mark Hanson
N/A
N/A
101.67
N/A
N/A
Vintage Traction
0-340 (Single Cyl.):
1st
2nd
3rd
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
0-340:
1st
2nd
3rd
Ted Whitmore
N/A
N/A
77.02
N/A
N/A
341-440:
1st
2nd
3rd
Courtney Ruckheim
Wayne Rymer
Carl Colburn
72.45
72.32
65.88
441-Up:
1st
2nd
3rd
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Vintage
Modified:
1st
2nd
3rd
Ray Kalis
N/A
N/A
112.86
N/A
N/A
Open:
1st
2nd
3rd
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Stock Traction (Fan Cooled)
0-500:
1st
2nd
3rd
John Jackliff
Rick Rynaer
N/A
75.30
74.44
N/A
501-Up:
1st
2nd
3rd
Rick Rynaer
Jason Dickerson
N/A
74.57
74.11
N/A
Stock Traction
0-440:
1st
2nd
3rd
John Jacklicht
Jay Hanson
Terry Lepinski
99.91
98.29
88.82
441-500:
1st
2nd
3rd
John Jacklicht
Tyler Kulus
N/A
99.05
95.23
N/A
501-600 (Single Pipe):
1st
2nd
3rd
Tony Mounsdon
Chris Haff
Adam Dickerson
100.51
99.40
92.11
501-600:
1st
2nd
3rd
Matthew Mounsdon
Clint Squires
N/A
104.40
93.28
N/A
601-700 (Single Pipe):
1st
2nd
3rd
Chris Hoff
Travis Dickerson
Logan Henrickson
101.16
93.49
91.98
601-700:
1st
2nd
3rd
Rod Mounsdon
Jerry Kulus
Daren Myren
105.21
104.38
100.98
701-800:
1st
2nd
3rd
Cory Wilke
Bob Squires
Frank Hoffman
104.45
103.78
85.27
801-900:
1st
2nd
3rd
Mike Brandt
N/A
N/A
99.00
N/A
N/A
901-1000:
1st
2nd
3rd
Andy Mounsdon
Roger Chlian
N/A
103.37
100.94
N/A
Improved Stock
0-500:
1st
2nd
3rd
Mark Jensen
John Jacklitch
N/A
100.53
100.40
N/A
501-600:
1st
2nd
3rd
Greg Peterson
Justin Peterson
Nick Patrick
99.86
95.33
88.32
601-700:
1st
2nd
3rd
John Jacklitch
Rebecca Oberg
Lori Mrosla
117.73
111.41
108.09
701-800:
1st
2nd
3rd
Rich Anderson
David
James Whatson
117.64
117.12
111.77
801-1000:
1st
2nd
3rd
Richard Delong
Nick Patrick
N/A
106.76
103.56
N/A
Pro Stock
0-700:
1st
2nd
3rd
Larry Norberg
Tyler Kulus
N/A
129.05
129.01
N/A
701-800:
1st
2nd
3rd
Duane Harden
John Jacklitch JR
Paul Hinnenkamp
136.81
129.87
124.89
801-1000:
1st
2nd
3rd
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Open Modified
0-500:
1st
2nd
3rd
Ed Engstrom
N/A
N/A
114.50
N/A
N/A
501-600:
1st
2nd
3rd
Steve Aller
John Hammes
N/A
121.16
111.44
N/A
601-700:
1st
2nd
3rd
Larry Norberg
N/A
N/A
135.13
N/A
N/A
701-800:
1st
2nd
3rd
Randy Kalis
N/A
N/A
129.53
N/A
N/A
801-1100:
1st
2nd
3rd
Duane Harden
Andy Mounsdon
Steve Aller
142.85
136.11
?
Four Stroke
Stock:
1st
2nd
3rd
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Open:
1st
2nd
3rd
Mark Hansen
Todd Rue
N/A
136.69
132.93
N/A
Kitty Kat
Open:
1st
2nd
3rd
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
ATV
Open:
1st
2nd
3rd
Darren Braaten
Jamie Gilliland
Paul Johnson
69.98
68.60
66.35
Motorcycle
Open:
1st
2nd
3rd
Davin Gorton
Adam Dickerson
N/A
85.61
61.50
N/A
Fastest Speed Of The Day
Open:
1st
2nd
3rd
Duane Harden
Duane Harden
Andy Mounsdon
145.72
135.95
135.37