2009 Race Results

Class Place Name Speed
120 c.c.
Open:
1st
2nd
3rd
Kallista Roers
Kali Jo Johnson
N/A
16.11
7.88
N/A
Vintage Non-Traction
0-340:
1st
2nd
3rd
Carter Brandt
Daren Myren
N/A
57.81
56.07
N/A
341-Up:
1st
2nd
3rd
Kyle Klemm
N/A
N/A
61.03
N/A
N/A
Stock Non-Traction
0-500:
1st
2nd
3rd
Mitch Bauman
N/A
N/A
65.02
N/A
N/A
501-600:
1st
2nd
3rd
Jeremy Shamp
Kyle Samuelson
Daren Myren
76.49
76.37
58.92
601-700:
1st
2nd
3rd
Miles Ward
Daren Myren
N/A
81.11
74.01
N/A
701-800:
1st
2nd
3rd
Cory Coyer
Brent Kuhnau
N/A
72.03
57.53
N/A
801-900:
1st
2nd
3rd
Brent Kuhnau
N/A
N/A
51.24
N/A
N/A
901-Up:
1st
2nd
3rd
Clint Squires
Mike Swanson
N/A
77.29
75.93
N/A
Vintage Traction
0-340 (Single Cyl.):
1st
2nd
3rd
Daryl Printz
Carl Dean Colburn
N/A
63.48
58.91
N/A
0-340:
1st
2nd
3rd
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
341-440:
1st
2nd
3rd
Courtney Ruckheim
N/A
N/A
76.38
N/A
N/A
441-Up:
1st
2nd
3rd
Ray Kalis
N/A
N/A
114.21
N/A
N/A
Vintage
Modified:
1st
2nd
3rd
Ray Kalis
Evan Kligman
N/A
114.15
96.71
N/A
Open:
1st
2nd
3rd
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Stock Traction (Fan Cooled)
0-500:
1st
2nd
3rd
Kyle Klemm
Rick Rymer
Kristy Hansen
78.64
77.67
75.16
501-Up:
1st
2nd
3rd
Wayne Rymer
Jason Dickerson
Sally Fall
82.49
75.20
74.66
Stock Traction
0-440:
1st
2nd
3rd
Mark Jensen
Kristy Hansen
Brad Vogt
101.26
81.93
79.00
441-500:
1st
2nd
3rd
Tyler Kulus
Jack Shaw
Ben Imdieke
97.10
93.98
90.67
501-600 (Single Pipe):
1st
2nd
3rd
Tony Mounsdon
Chris Hoff
Allen Pereira
99.29
95.35
90.68
501-600:
1st
2nd
3rd
Matt Mounsdon
Clint Squires
Brian Oehlert
101.46
95.92
92.49
601-700 (Single Pipe):
1st
2nd
3rd
Dave Buer
Jerry Kulus
Nick Rudie
119.99
103.97
100.62
601-700:
1st
2nd
3rd
Rod Mounsdon
Hannah Engstrom
Andrew Carmichael
104.57
103.47
98.03
701-800:
1st
2nd
3rd
James Watson
Bob Squires
Nancy Kiel
110.70
110.10
105.16
801-900:
1st
2nd
3rd
Bob Squires
Cory Wilke
Carter Brandt
108.95
98.46
88.65
901-1000:
1st
2nd
3rd
Kyle Klemm
Andy Mounsdon
N/A
106.10
103.37
N/A
Improved Stock
0-500:
1st
2nd
3rd
Mark Jenson
Lee Imdieke
N/A
100.30
91.11
N/A
501-600:
1st
2nd
3rd
Sue Kulus
Adam Dickerson
Greg Peterson
99.46
96.31
94.41
601-700:
1st
2nd
3rd
Josh Elsner
Jenny Stevens
Tyler Kulus
115.65
112.38
111.94
701-800:
1st
2nd
3rd
Shawn Christensen
David VanKirk
Dave Christopherson
126.70
120.54
120.38
801-1000:
1st
2nd
3rd
Evan Klingman
Richard Delong
Pam Herman
111.63
110.86
109.83
Pro Stock
0-700:
1st
2nd
3rd
Tyler Kulus
Jenny Stevens
N/A
128.09
127.91
N/A
701-800:
1st
2nd
3rd
Paul Hinnenkamp
N/A
N/A
125.83
N/A
N/A
801-1000:
1st
2nd
3rd
Jenny Stevens
N/A
N/A
130.51
N/A
N/A
Open Modified
0-500:
1st
2nd
3rd
Ed Engstrom
N/A
N/A
116.97
N/A
N/A
501-600:
1st
2nd
3rd
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
601-700:
1st
2nd
3rd
Randy Kalis
N/A
N/A
133.84
N/A
N/A
701-800:
1st
2nd
3rd
Dave Christoperson
N/A
N/A
131.34
N/A
N/A
801-1100:
1st
2nd
3rd
Dave Buer
Andy Mounsdon
N/A
146.10
141.24
N/A
Open Fuel
Open:
1st
2nd
3rd
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Four Stroke
Open:
1st
2nd
3rd
Vern Engstrom
Todd Rue
Mark Hanson
129.94
128.13
117.37
Kitty Kat
Open:
1st
2nd
3rd
Hannah Ward
Kylee Suee
N/A
12.11
11.62
N/A
ATV
Open:
1st
2nd
3rd
Darrin Braaten
David Moen
Brent Kuhnau
70.89
70.79
34.30
Motorcycle
Open:
1st
2nd
3rd
Kyle Nelson
Derick Schmidt
Charlie Steinhauer
82.32
80.44
78.87
Fastest Speed Of The Day
Open:
1st
2nd
3rd
David Buer
Randy Kalis
Andy Mounsdon
146.00
132.15
131.08