2007 Race Results

Class Place Name Speed
120:
1st
2nd
3rd
Bryce Johnson
Kali Jo Johnson
N/A
22.79
16.70
N/A
Vintage Non-Traction
340:
1st
2nd
3rd
Daryl Printz
N/A
N/A
70.01
N/A
N/A
Stock Non-Traction
600:
1st
2nd
3rd
Jeremy Shamp
N/A
N/A
64.16
N/A
N/A
700:
1st
2nd
3rd
Kyle Lint
Todd Ruckheim
N/A
81.69
76.06
N/A
800:
1st
2nd
3rd
Adam Thoennes
N/A
N/A
82.43
N/A
N/A
1000:
1st
2nd
3rd
Clint Squires
Todd Rue
N/A
89.40
84.61
N/A
Vintage Traction
340 (Single Cyl.):
1st
2nd
3rd
Matt Moundson
Wayne Rymer
William Christensen
66.19
53.59
49.20
340:
1st
2nd
3rd
Scott Tillman
Rich Young
Bob Newman
90.21
89.76
77.01
440:
1st
2nd
3rd
Kevin Nathe
Courtney Ruckheim
Todd Ruckheim
79.32
75.13
74.91
Modified:
1st
2nd
3rd
Ray Kalis
N/A
N/A
108.25
N/A
N/A
Stock Traction (Fan Cooled)
500:
1st
2nd
3rd
Curtis Huseth
Kristy Hansen
Rick Rymer
88.21
77.73
76.06
501-up:
1st
2nd
3rd
Kyle Runnoe
N/A
N/A
65.23
N/A
N/A
Stock Traction
440:
1st
2nd
3rd
Kristy Hansen
Randy Huseth
N/A
83.78
74.33
N/A
500:
1st
2nd
3rd
Jerry Kulus
Curtis Huseth
Randy Olson
97.44
92.06
84.74
600 (Single Pipe):
1st
2nd
3rd
Todd Moundson
Allen Pereira
N/A
98.68
94.30
N/A
600:
1st
2nd
3rd
James Watson
Clint Squires
N/A
101.10
98.94
N/A
700 (Single Pipe):
1st
2nd
3rd
Jerry Kulus
Glen Haburn
N/A
105.21
101.90
N/A
700:
1st
2nd
3rd
Rod Mounsdon
Hanna Engstrom
N/A
107.86
103.59
N/A
800:
1st
2nd
3rd
Bob Squires
Karl Ruud
N/A
111.16
103.99
N/A
900:
1st
2nd
3rd
Todd Kimber
N/A
N/A
104.87
N/A
N/A
1000:
1st
2nd
3rd
Andy Mounsdon
Roger Chlion
N/A
104.74
102.20
N/A
Improved Stock
500:
1st
2nd
3rd
Mike Otis
Lee Imdielle
N/A
101.19
91.14
N/A
600:
1st
2nd
3rd
Mike Otis
Kristy Hansen
Robert Hanson
105.95
99.84
97.91
700:
1st
2nd
3rd
Jerry Kulus
Sheldon
Aaron Kriens
113.80
103.92
103.14
800:
1st
2nd
3rd
David VanKirk
Jim Kane
Bob Squires
116.85
114.67
111.28
1000:
1st
2nd
3rd
Tanner Weltzin
Paul Herman
Wild Bill Pallow
117.18
113.69
107.11
Pro Stock
700:
1st
2nd
3rd
Rich Young
Scot Bettin
N/A
125.90
121.19
N/A
800:
1st
2nd
3rd
Duane Harden
Ken Norman
N/A
136.65
127.55
N/A
1000:
1st
2nd
3rd
Mike Cleary
N/A
N/A
131.81
N/A
N/A
Modified
440:
1st
2nd
3rd
Ed Engstrom
N/A
N/A
109.40
N/A
N/A
600:
1st
2nd
3rd
Jason Phillips
N/A
N/A
87.8
N/A
N/A
700:
1st
2nd
3rd
Larry Norberg
Randy Kalis
Brian Oshlert
138.67
113.32
94.18
800:
1st
2nd
3rd
Darwin Posterick
Jesse Bodell
N/A
140.93
138.93
N/A
Open Modified
Open:
1st
2nd
3rd
Travis Heilig
Andy Mounsdon
N/A
141.02
134.77
N/A
Four Stroke
Open:
1st
2nd
3rd
Vern Engstrom
Todd Rue
Rich Waldorf
125.31
121.09
114.41
ATV/Motorcycle Etc.
Open:
1st
2nd
3rd
Rob Strumbell
David Moen
Tim Sandgren
120.90
85.76
72.85
Fastest Speed Contest
Open:
1st
2nd
3rd
1000 Cat
800 Rotax
700 Rotax
Travis Heilig
Darwin Posterick
Larry The Judge Norberg
142.31
141.33
138.97